-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sur Ghargay

Map of Sur Ghargay Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Ghargay,Sūr Ghargay,سور غرگی, Sūr Ghargay

Sur Ghargay

Welcome to the Sur Ghargay google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Ghargay. See Sur Ghargay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Ghargay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sur Ghargay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.95627/63.49111
  • Altitude: 971 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:22
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Sur Ghargay
  •  
Places near Sur Ghargay

Online Dating

Sur Ghargay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sur Ghargay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Ghargay, Afghanistan