Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Surdik Ghar

Map of Surdik Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sowrdek Ghar,Surdek Ghar,Surdik Ghar,Sūrdek Ghar,Sūrdik Ghar,سوردک غر, Sūrdik Ghar

Surdik Ghar

Welcome to the Surdik Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūrdik Ghar. See Surdik Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūrdik Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-03-10.

Map of Surdik Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1393 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:34
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Surdik Ghar
Places near Surdik Ghar
Bahrām Chāh (42.5 km) Bahrām Chāh (42.8 km)

Online Dating

Surdik Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surdik Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surdik Ghar, Afghanistan