Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Surdik

Map of Surdik Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sowrdek,Surdak,Surdik,Sūrdak,Sūrdik,سوردک, Sūrdik


Welcome to the Surdik google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūrdik. See Surdik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūrdik area. This placemark was added 2006-03-10.

Map of Surdik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:07
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Surdik
Places near Surdik

Online Dating

Surdik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surdik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surdik, Afghanistan