-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sur Dayg

Map of Sur Dayg Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Dayg,Sur Deg,Sūr Dayg,Sūr Dēg, Sūr Dayg

Sur Dayg

Welcome to the Sur Dayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Dayg. See Sur Dayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Dayg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sur Dayg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.90917/64.54361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:36
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Sur Dayg
  •  
Places near Sur Dayg

Online Dating

Sur Dayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sur Dayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Dayg, Afghanistan