-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sum

Map of Sum Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Som,Sum,سم, Sum

Sum

Welcome to the Sum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sum. See Sum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sum area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.10586/64.86194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Sum
  •  
Places near Sum
Sum (0 km) Zubār (4.9 km) Sōkhtah (6.3 km) Anārak (9.1 km) Khwājah Kowṟah (9.6 km) Khidrak (10.9 km) Dēwālak (12.2 km) Hazār Buz (12.6 km) Sarjar (13 km) Baghal (13.3 km) Pasāb (13.3 km) Bāzgīr (13.5 km) Pāy Sang (13.7 km) Chaman (13.9 km) Şadmanay (14 km) Shāligar (14.1 km) Hazār Buz (14.2 km) Alashah (14.2 km)

Online Dating

Sum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sum, Afghanistan