Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Spisar Ghar

Map of Spisar Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Spisargar,Spisar Ghar,Spisaṟ Ghar,Spīsār Ghar,سپیسار غر, Spīsār Ghar

Spisar Ghar

Welcome to the Spisar Ghar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spīsār Ghar. See Spisar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spīsār Ghar area. This placemark was added 2005-05-13.

Map of Spisar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1389 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:39
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Spisar Ghar
Places near Spisar Ghar

Online Dating

Spisar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spisar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spisar Ghar, Afghanistan