Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Spi Ghar

Map of Spi Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Spigar,Spi Ghar,Spi Ghaṟ,Spin Ghar,Spī Ghar,سپی غر, Spī Ghar

Spi Ghar

Welcome to the Spi Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spī Ghar. See Spi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Spi Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2671 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:50
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Spi Ghar
Places near Spi Ghar

Online Dating

Spi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spi Ghar, Afghanistan