Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shoro Mandeh

Map of Shoro Mandeh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shoro Mandeh,Shuru Mandah,Shuru Mandeh,Shōrō Māndêh,Shūrū Māndah,Shūrū Māndêh,Soro Mandeh,S̄ōṟo Manḏēh,شورو مانده, Shōrō Māndêh

Shoro Mandeh

Welcome to the Shoro Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrō Māndêh. See Shoro Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrō Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2006-03-08.

Map of Shoro Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:14
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Shoro Mandeh
Places near Shoro Mandeh

Online Dating

Shoro Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shoro Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shoro Mandeh, Afghanistan