Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Soro Mandeh

Map of Soro Mandeh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Soro Mandeh,Suru Mandah,Suru Mandeh,Sōrō Māndêh,Sōṟo Mānḏēh,Sūrū Māndah,Sūrū Māndêh,سورو مانده, Sōrō Māndêh

Soro Mandeh

Welcome to the Soro Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōrō Māndêh. See Soro Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōrō Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2006-03-08.

Map of Soro Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:59
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Soro Mandeh
Places near Soro Mandeh

Online Dating

Soro Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Soro Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Soro Mandeh, Afghanistan