Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Soro Ghar

Map of Soro Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Soro Ghar,Suru Ghar,Sōro Ghaṟ,Sōrō Ghar,Sūrū Ghar,سورو غر, Sōrō Ghar

Soro Ghar

Welcome to the Soro Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōrō Ghar. See Soro Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōrō Ghar area. This placemark was added 2002-04-29.

Map of Soro Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1754 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Soro Ghar
Places near Soro Ghar

Online Dating

Soro Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Soro Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Soro Ghar, Afghanistan