-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Soro Dasht

Map of Soro Dasht Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Soro Dasht,Soro Dast,Sowro Dasht,Suru Dasht,Sōrō Das̲h̲t,Sōṟo Dast,Sōṟo Ḏas̄t,Sūrū Dasht,سورو دښت, Sōrō Das̲h̲t

Soro Dasht

Welcome to the Soro Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōrō Das̲h̲t. See Soro Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōrō Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2001-11-15.

Map of Soro Dasht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.97189/63.96013
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:38
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Soro Dasht
  •  
Places near Soro Dasht

Online Dating

Soro Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Soro Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Soro Dasht, Afghanistan