-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Raygistan-e Shoro

Map of Raygistan-e Shoro Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Raygistan-e Shoro,Raygistān-e Shōrō,Regestane Soro,Rigestan-e Shuru,Rigestan-e Soro,Rīgestān-e Shūrū,ریگستان شورو,Ṟēgestāne Sōṟo,Ṟīgestān-e S̄ōṟo, Raygistān-e Shōrō

Raygistan-e Shoro

Welcome to the Raygistan-e Shoro google satellite map! This desert is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Raygistān-e Shōrō. See Raygistan-e Shoro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Raygistān-e Shōrō area. This placemark was added 2001-11-08.

Map of Raygistan-e Shoro
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: desert
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.07726/63.10222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:26
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Raygistan-e Shoro
  •  
Places near Raygistan-e Shoro

Online Dating

Raygistan-e Shoro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Raygistan-e Shoro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Raygistan-e Shoro, Afghanistan