-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dasht-e Shoro

Map of Dasht-e Shoro Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Shoro,Dasht-e Shuru,Dasht-e Shōrō,Dasht-e Shūrū,Daste Soro,دشت شورو,Ḏas̄te S̄ōṟo, Dasht-e Shōrō

Dasht-e Shoro

Welcome to the Dasht-e Shoro google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Shōrō. See Dasht-e Shoro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Shōrō area. This placemark was added 2001-11-08.

Map of Dasht-e Shoro
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.19014/63.21411
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:30
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Shoro
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Shoro

Online Dating

Dasht-e Shoro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Shoro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Shoro, Afghanistan