Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sorkh Doz

Map of Sorkh Doz Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Doz,Surkh Duz,Suṟkh Ḏuz, Sorkh Doz

Sorkh Doz

Welcome to the Sorkh Doz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sorkh Doz. See Sorkh Doz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sorkh Doz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sorkh Doz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:29
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Sorkh Doz
Places near Sorkh Doz

Online Dating

Sorkh Doz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sorkh Doz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sorkh Doz, Afghanistan