-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sorkh Qal`eh-ye

Map of Sorkh Qal`eh-ye Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Surkh Kala,Surkh Qala, Sorkh Qal`eh-ye

Sorkh Qal`eh-ye

Welcome to the Sorkh Qal`eh-ye google satellite map! This fort is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sorkh Qal`eh-ye. See Sorkh Qal`eh-ye photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sorkh Qal`eh-ye area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Sorkh Qal`eh-ye
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.705/64.57361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:46
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Sorkh Qal`eh-ye
  •  
Places near Sorkh Qal`eh-ye
Ḩājī Tōr Khān Kêlay (1 km) Ḩusaīnī Ṯak (1.6 km) Kharōtān (2.1 km) Dalākān (2.2 km) Wardakhā (2.5 km) Āb Bāzhā-ye Nahr-e Sarāj (3 km) Tal-e Z̧āhir (3.4 km) Wakīl ‘Abdullāh Khān Kêlay (3.4 km) Yaklang (3.8 km) Daktar Dzāy (4.4 km) Kakaran (4.4 km) Ḩājī ‘Abdur Raḩīm Ṯak (4.5 km) Nahr-e Sarāj Pā’īn Kalā (5.8 km) Ḩusaīnī Kalā (5.9 km) Tablesafian (5.9 km) Kuchnay Yaklang (6 km) Khāshō Kêlay (6.1 km) Now Deh (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Sorkh Qal`eh-ye Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sorkh Qal`eh-ye, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sorkh Qal`eh-ye, Afghanistan