Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sisawan Ghundey

Map of Sisawan Ghundey Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sisawan Ghundey,Sisawān Ghunḏêy,Sisawān Ghūnḏey,سسوان غنډۍ, Sisawān Ghunḏêy

Sisawan Ghundey

Welcome to the Sisawan Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sisawān Ghunḏêy. See Sisawan Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sisawān Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2001-11-08.

Map of Sisawan Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 778 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:35
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Sisawan Ghundey
Places near Sisawan Ghundey

Online Dating

Sisawan Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sisawan Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sisawan Ghundey, Afghanistan