Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Showay

Map of Showay Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shovay,Showay,Shuway,Shōway,Shūway,Soway,Šoway,شووی, Shōway


Welcome to the Showay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōway. See Showay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōway area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Showay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:51
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Showay
Places near Showay

Online Dating

Showay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Showay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Showay, Afghanistan