-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Shorchah

Map of Koh-e Shorchah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shorchah,Kohe Sorca,Kohe S̄ōṟca,Kuh-e Shurcheh,Kōh-e Shōrchah,Kūh-e Shūrcheh, Kōh-e Shōrchah

Koh-e Shorchah

Welcome to the Koh-e Shorchah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shōrchah. See Koh-e Shorchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shōrchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Shorchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.48333/63.41667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:25
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shorchah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shorchah

Online Dating

Koh-e Shorchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shorchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shorchah, Afghanistan