Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sorbarot Ghar

Map of Sorbarot Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shur Barut Ghar,Shūr Bārūt Ghar,Sorbarot Ghar,Surbarut Gharr,Sōrbarōt Ghar,Sōṟbarōt Ghāṟ,Sūrbārūt Ghar ,سوربروت غر, Sōrbarōt Ghar

Sorbarot Ghar

Welcome to the Sorbarot Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōrbarōt Ghar. See Sorbarot Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōrbarōt Ghar area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Sorbarot Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Sorbarot Ghar
Places near Sorbarot Ghar

Online Dating

Sorbarot Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sorbarot Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sorbarot Ghar, Afghanistan