Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shor Awgi

Map of Shor Awgi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Awgi,Shur Awgi,Shōr Awgī,Shūr Awgī,Sur Awgi,Šūr Awgī,شور اوگی, Shōr Awgī

Shor Awgi

Welcome to the Shor Awgi google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Awgī. See Shor Awgi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Awgī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shor Awgi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:17
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Shor Awgi
Places near Shor Awgi

Online Dating

Shor Awgi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shor Awgi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Awgi, Afghanistan