-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shorakian

Map of Shorakian Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorak'yan,Shorakian,Shorakiyan,Shorak’yan,Shuraki,Shurakian,Shōrakiyān,Shōrakīān,Shūrakī,Shūrakīān,Sorakyan,Šorakyān,شورکیان, Shōrakīān

Shorakian

Welcome to the Shorakian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrakīān. See Shorakian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrakīān area. This placemark was added 2011-01-04.

Map of Shorakian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.91312/64.73514
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:05
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Shorakian
  •  
Places near Shorakian

Online Dating

Shorakian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shorakian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorakian, Afghanistan