Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shora Gaz

Map of Shora Gaz Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shora Gaz,Shoragas,Shuragaz,Shōrā Gaz,Shūrāgaz,Soragaz,Šorāgaz,شورا گز, Shōrā Gaz

Shora Gaz

Welcome to the Shora Gaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrā Gaz. See Shora Gaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrā Gaz area. This placemark was added 2005-05-05.

Map of Shora Gaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:05
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Shora Gaz
Places near Shora Gaz

Online Dating

Shora Gaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shora Gaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shora Gaz, Afghanistan