Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shur Ab

Map of Shur Ab Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorab,Shorao Spring,Shorāb,Shur Ab,Shur Ow,Shūr Ow,Shūr Āb,Sorab,S̄ōṟāb, Shūr Āb

Shur Ab

Welcome to the Shur Ab google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shūr Āb. See Shur Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shūr Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shur Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:48
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Shur Ab
Places near Shur Ab

Online Dating

Shur Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shur Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shur Ab, Afghanistan