Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shur

Map of Shur Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shur,Shūr,Sor,Šor, Shūr


Welcome to the Shur google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shūr. See Shur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:59
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Shur
Places near Shur

Online Dating

Shur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shur, Afghanistan