-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shokestah

Map of Shokestah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shokestah,Shokista,Shukistah,Sokesta,Šokesta,Шокиста,شكسته,شکسته, Shokestah

Shokestah

Welcome to the Shokestah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shokestah. See Shokestah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shokestah area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Shokestah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.26192/65.141
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:10
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Shokestah
  •  
Places near Shokestah
Shokestah (0 km) Gazī (1.5 km) Tah-e Sīnah (2 km) Ankarchak (5 km) Naganak (5.5 km) Chuhārtū (6.3 km) Khirsāb (6.4 km) Chihil Gazī (6.6 km) Gunkuch (6.6 km) Shāh Jōy (6.7 km) Mutikah (7 km) Ghārīān (7.9 km) Sabzqōl (7.9 km) Māhīān (8.1 km) Butkhār (8.7 km) Shēr Muḩammad Kêlay (9 km) Khinjakak (9.3 km) Dashtak (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Shokestah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shokestah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shokestah, Afghanistan