Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shkari

Map of Shkari Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shkari,Shkārī,Skari,Škāri,شکاری, Shkārī


Welcome to the Shkari google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shkārī. See Shkari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shkārī area. This placemark was added 2003-09-09.

Map of Shkari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:01
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Shkari
Places near Shkari

Online Dating

Shkari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shkari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shkari, Afghanistan