Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shirin Baz

Map of Shirin Baz Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shirin Baz,Shirinbaz,Shīrīn Bāz,Sirin Baz,Šīrīn Bāz,شیرین باز, Shīrīn Bāz

Shirin Baz

Welcome to the Shirin Baz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīrīn Bāz. See Shirin Baz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīrīn Bāz area. This placemark was added 2005-07-28.

Map of Shirin Baz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:55
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Shirin Baz
Places near Shirin Baz

Online Dating

Shirin Baz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shirin Baz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shirin Baz, Afghanistan