Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shayr Ghazay

Map of Shayr Ghazay Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shayr Ghazay,Shayr Ghaz̄ay,Shir Ghazay,Shirgazay,Shīr Ghaz̄ay,Sir Ghazay,Šīr Ghazay,شیر غذی, Shayr Ghaz̄ay

Shayr Ghazay

Welcome to the Shayr Ghazay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr Ghaz̄ay. See Shayr Ghazay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr Ghaz̄ay area. This placemark was added 2005-05-18.

Map of Shayr Ghazay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:09
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Shayr Ghazay
Places near Shayr Ghazay

Online Dating

Shayr Ghazay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayr Ghazay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr Ghazay, Afghanistan