Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shayray Ghar

Map of Shayray Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sheraygar,Seray Ghar,Shayray Ghar,Sherai Ghar,Shiray Ghar,Shīray Ghar,Šēray Ghar,شیری غر, Shayray Ghar

Shayray Ghar

Welcome to the Shayray Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayray Ghar. See Shayray Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayray Ghar area. This placemark was added 2005-05-13.

Map of Shayray Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1613 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:01
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Shayray Ghar
Places near Shayray Ghar

Online Dating

Shayray Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayray Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayray Ghar, Afghanistan