-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shayr `Ali Nawer

Map of Shayr `Ali Nawer Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ser `Alikhan Nawer,Ser `ali Nawer,Shayr `Ali Nawer,Shayr ‘Alī Nāwêr,Sher Khan Nawar,Sher Khān Nāwar,Shir `Ali Khan Nawar,Shir `Ali Nawar,Shīr ‘Alī Khān Nāwar,Shīr ‘Alī Nāwar,Sēṟ ‘ali Nāweṟ,S̄ēṟ ‘Alikhān Nāwēṟ,شیر علی ناور, Shayr ‘Alī Nāwêr

Shayr `Ali Nawer

Welcome to the Shayr `Ali Nawer google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr ‘Alī Nāwêr. See Shayr `Ali Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr ‘Alī Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2006-03-16.

Map of Shayr `Ali Nawer
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.58224/64.52265
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:41
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Shayr `Ali Nawer
  •  
Places near Shayr `Ali Nawer
Muḩammad Akbar Khān Kêlay (41.9 km) Ghulām Nabī Kêlay (42.1 km) Najībullāh Khān Kêlay (42.2 km) Muḩammad Raḩīm Kêlay (42.5 km) Amānullāh Khān Kêlay (42.5 km) Yār Muḩammad Khān (43.4 km) Shāh Walī Khān Kêlay (43.8 km) ‘Abdul Ḩabīb Kêlay (43.8 km) Durzay (44.5 km) Muḩammad Anwar Khān Kêlay (44.9 km) Qalandarzaī (45.8 km) Yāsīnzaī Kêlay (45.9 km) Karam Zaī Kêlay (47.2 km) Sar Banādir (47.5 km) Ṯibī (49.5 km) Dê Lōy Wiyālêh Kêlay (49.8 km) Sayyidān (50 km) Faqīrān (50.7 km)

Online Dating

Shayr `Ali Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shayr `Ali Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr `Ali Nawer, Afghanistan