-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shayr Ahmad

Map of Shayr Ahmad Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ser Ahmad,Shayr Ahmad,Shayr Aḩmad,Sher Ahmad,Sherakhmed,Shir Ahmad,Shīr Aḩmad,Šēr Ahmad,شیر احمد, Shayr Aḩmad

Shayr Ahmad

Welcome to the Shayr Ahmad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr Aḩmad. See Shayr Ahmad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr Aḩmad area. This placemark was added 2005-05-13.

Map of Shayr Ahmad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.30873/65.00821
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:47
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Shayr Ahmad
  •  
Places near Shayr Ahmad

Online Dating

Shayr Ahmad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shayr Ahmad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr Ahmad, Afghanistan