Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shinday

Map of Shinday Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shinday,Shīnday,Sinday,Šīnday,شیندی, Shīnday


Welcome to the Shinday google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīnday. See Shinday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīnday area. This placemark was added 2002-10-16.

Map of Shinday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:41
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Shinday
Places near Shinday

Online Dating

Shinday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shinday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shinday, Afghanistan