Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shindak Mandeh

Map of Shindak Mandeh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shindak Mandah,Shindak Mandeh,Shindakmandekh,Shīndak Māndah,Shīnḏak Māndêh,Sindak Mandah,Sindak Mandeh,Sīndak Māndah,Šindak Māndeh,شینډک مانده, Shīnḏak Māndêh

Shindak Mandeh

Welcome to the Shindak Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīnḏak Māndêh. See Shindak Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīnḏak Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2005-04-28.

Map of Shindak Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:33
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Shindak Mandeh
Places near Shindak Mandeh
Mīrālzī (1.5 km) Ḩusaīnī Kalā (1.6 km) Bārānay (2.6 km) Mukhtār Kalā (4.3 km) Gowragay (4.8 km) Samizī (4.8 km) Nahr-e Sarāj Pā’īn Kalā (5.1 km) Dēwghān (5.1 km) Ḩusaīnī Ṯak (5.3 km) Ḩājī Mīr Khān Kêlay (5.4 km) Yaklang (5.5 km) Kakaran (6.2 km) Wardakhā (6.4 km) Muhājirīn (6.6 km) Turkman Kêlay (6.6 km) Katsah (6.8 km) Ḩājī Tōr Khān Kêlay (6.9 km) Kuchnay Yaklang (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Shindak Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shindak Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shindak Mandeh, Afghanistan