Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shaykh Nawer

Map of Shaykh Nawer Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekh Nawer,Shaykh Nawer,Shaykh Nāwêr,Sheykh Nawar,Sheykh Nāwar,Šēkh Nāwer,شیخ ناور, Shaykh Nāwêr

Shaykh Nawer

Welcome to the Shaykh Nawer google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh Nāwêr. See Shaykh Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2003-09-09.

Map of Shaykh Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:06
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Shaykh Nawer
Places near Shaykh Nawer

Online Dating

Shaykh Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaykh Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh Nawer, Afghanistan