-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shindi Jar

Map of Shindi Jar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sendi Jar,Shendi Jar,Shendī Jar,Shindi Jar,Shindī Jar,Šendi Jar,شندی جر, Shindī Jar

Shindi Jar

Welcome to the Shindi Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shindī Jar. See Shindi Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shindī Jar area. This placemark was added 2003-06-25.

Map of Shindi Jar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.60787/63.34439
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:34
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Shindi Jar
  •  
Places near Shindi Jar

Online Dating

Shindi Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shindi Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shindi Jar, Afghanistan