Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Showaroz

Map of Showaroz Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawaroz,Shavaroz,Shawaruz,Shawārūz,Showaroz,Showārōz,Šawāroz,شواروز, Showārōz


Welcome to the Showaroz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Showārōz. See Showaroz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Showārōz area. This placemark was added 2005-05-13.

Map of Showaroz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:20
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Showaroz
Places near Showaroz

Online Dating

Showaroz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Showaroz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Showaroz, Afghanistan