-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rod-e Shand

Map of Rod-e Shand Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Shand,Rode Sand,Rode Šand,Rud-e Shand,Rōd-e Shand,Rūd-e Shand,رود شند, Rōd-e Shand

Rod-e Shand

Welcome to the Rod-e Shand google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Shand. See Rod-e Shand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Shand area. This placemark was added 2005-05-05.

Map of Rod-e Shand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.48626/64.80952
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:18
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Rod-e Shand
  •  
Places near Rod-e Shand

Online Dating

Rod-e Shand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Shand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Shand, Afghanistan