Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shamshayr

Map of Shamshayr Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samsir,Shamshayr,Shamshir,Shamshīr,Šamšīr,شمشیر, Shamshayr


Welcome to the Shamshayr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamshayr. See Shamshayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamshayr area. This placemark was added 2003-06-25.

Map of Shamshayr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:46
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Shamshayr
Places near Shamshayr

Online Dating

Shamshayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamshayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamshayr, Afghanistan