Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shamal Naweran

Map of Shamal Naweran Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samal Naweran,Shamal Nawaran,Shamal Naweran,Shamāl Nāwarān,Shamāl Nāwêrān,Shomal Nawiran,Shomāl Nāwīrān,S̄āmal Nāwēṟān,شمال ناوران, Shamāl Nāwêrān

Shamal Naweran

Welcome to the Shamal Naweran google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamāl Nāwêrān. See Shamal Naweran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamāl Nāwêrān area. This placemark was added 2006-03-10.

Map of Shamal Naweran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Shamal Naweran
Places near Shamal Naweran

Online Dating

Shamal Naweran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamal Naweran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamal Naweran, Afghanistan