Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shah Wali Khan Nawer

Map of Shah Wali Khan Nawer Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahwalikhan Nawer,Shah Vali Khan Nawar,Shah Wali Khan Nawarr,Shah Wali Khan Nawer,Shāh Valī Khān Nāwar,Shāh Walī Khān Nāwar ,Shāh Walī Khān Nāwêr,Šāhwalikhān Nāwēr,شاه ولی خان ناور, Shāh Walī Khān Nāwêr

Shah Wali Khan Nawer

Welcome to the Shah Wali Khan Nawer google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Walī Khān Nāwêr. See Shah Wali Khan Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Walī Khān Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Shah Wali Khan Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Shah Wali Khan Nawer
Places near Shah Wali Khan Nawer

Online Dating

Shah Wali Khan Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Wali Khan Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Wali Khan Nawer, Afghanistan