Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shah-e Nilan Ghar

Map of Shah-e Nilan Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shakhi-Nilangar,Sahe Nilan Ghar,Shah-e Nilan Ghar,Shah-e Nilan Ghar-e,Shāh-e Nilān Ghar,Shāh-e Nīlān Ghar,Shāh-e Nīlān Ghar-e,kwh shah nylan,Šāhe Nilān Ghar,شاه نیلان غر,كوهٔ شاهٔ نيلان, Shāh-e Nīlān Ghar

Shah-e Nilan Ghar

Welcome to the Shah-e Nilan Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh-e Nīlān Ghar. See Shah-e Nilan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh-e Nīlān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Shah-e Nilan Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2652 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Shah-e Nilan Ghar
Places near Shah-e Nilan Ghar
Lōy Khuṯ (12 km) Kuchnay Khuṯ (13.2 km) Akhtak (13.3 km) Mīān Akhtak (14 km) Sar Akhtak (15.6 km) Zubār (16 km) Nikatū (17.9 km) Nikatū (18.9 km) Sum (19.2 km) Imām Rabāţ (19.9 km) Jaghatū (20.7 km) Khwājah Angal (20.8 km) Siyāh Sangak (21 km) Qadamgāh (21.2 km) Binowsh (21.2 km)

Online Dating

Shah-e Nilan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah-e Nilan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah-e Nilan Ghar, Afghanistan