-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Shah Bayd

Map of Koh-e Shah Bayd Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shakhbed,Koh-e Shah Bayd,Kohe Sahbed,Kohe Šāhbēd,Kuh-e Shahbid,Kōh-e Shāh Bayd,Kūh-e Shāhbīd,kwh shah byd,كوهٔ شاه بيد,کوه شاه بید, Kōh-e Shāh Bayd

Koh-e Shah Bayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Shah Bayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shāh Bayd. See Koh-e Shah Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shāh Bayd area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Koh-e Shah Bayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.18645/64.7866
  • Altitude: 2601 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shah Bayd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shah Bayd

Online Dating

Koh-e Shah Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shah Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shah Bayd, Afghanistan