Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shaghzai Karez

Map of Shaghzai Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saghzay Karez,Shaghzai Karez,Shaghzay Kariz,Shaghzay Kārīz,Shaghzaī Kārēz,Shagzaykarez,Shekhzei,Šaghzay Kārēz,شغزی کارېز, Shaghzaī Kārēz

Shaghzai Karez

Welcome to the Shaghzai Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaghzaī Kārēz. See Shaghzai Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaghzaī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2005-05-05.

Map of Shaghzai Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:15
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Shaghzai Karez
Places near Shaghzai Karez

Online Dating

Shaghzai Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaghzai Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaghzai Karez, Afghanistan