Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shadat

Map of Shadat Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sadat,Shadat,Shādāt,S̲h̲ādāt,Šādāt,ښادات, Shadat


Welcome to the Shadat google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shadat. See Shadat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shadat area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shadat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:59
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Shadat
Places near Shadat

Online Dating

Shadat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shadat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shadat, Afghanistan