Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shabaz Khel

Map of Shabaz Khel Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sabaz Khel,Shabaz Khel,Shabaz Kheyl,Shabazkhel,Shabazkheyl',Shabazkheyl’,Shābāz Kheyl,Shābāz Khēl,Šābāz Khēl,شاباز خېل, Shābāz Khēl

Shabaz Khel

Welcome to the Shabaz Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shābāz Khēl. See Shabaz Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shābāz Khēl area. This placemark was added 2005-05-13.

Map of Shabaz Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:46
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Shabaz Khel
Places near Shabaz Khel

Online Dating

Shabaz Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shabaz Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shabaz Khel, Afghanistan