Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shaban

Map of Shaban Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qaryeh-ye Shahban,Qaryeh-ye Shahbān,Saban,Shaban,Shabān,Šabān,شبان, Shabān


Welcome to the Shaban google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shabān. See Shaban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shabān area. This placemark was added 2005-05-04.

Map of Shaban
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:09
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Shaban
Places near Shaban

Online Dating

Shaban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaban, Afghanistan