Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sayyid Nur Nawerunah

Map of Sayyid Nur Nawerunah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saydnur Naweruna,Sayyid Nur Nawerunah,Sayyid Nūr Nāwêrūnah,Sayḏnūṟ Nāweṟūna,Seyyed Nur Nawerunah,Seyyed Nūr Nāwerūnah,سیدنور ناورونه, Sayyid Nūr Nāwêrūnah

Sayyid Nur Nawerunah

Welcome to the Sayyid Nur Nawerunah google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyid Nūr Nāwêrūnah. See Sayyid Nur Nawerunah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyid Nūr Nāwêrūnah area. This placemark was added 2003-06-25.

Map of Sayyid Nur Nawerunah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:48
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Sayyid Nur Nawerunah
Places near Sayyid Nur Nawerunah

Online Dating

Sayyid Nur Nawerunah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyid Nur Nawerunah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyid Nur Nawerunah, Afghanistan