-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sirghil

Map of Sirghil Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Serghel,Sirghil,Sirgil',Sirgil’,سرغل, Sirghil

Sirghil

Welcome to the Sirghil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sirghil. See Sirghil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sirghil area. This placemark was added 2005-07-14.

Map of Sirghil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.55197/64.37028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:07
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Sirghil
  •  
Places near Sirghil
Sirghil (0 km) Altīgī (3.4 km) Anjīrī (4.1 km) ‘Alī Khafah (5.2 km) Darah (5.3 km) Ghōrīān (6 km) Khānī Khēl (6.4 km) Pīrō Zay (6.8 km) Bar Now Zād-e Sharqī (7.2 km) Bar Now Zād-e Gharbī (7.3 km) Dū Sang (7.5 km) Shamsābād (7.9 km) Fērōzay (7.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bādām (8.4 km) Baysufi (8.6 km) ‘Īdizay (8.9 km) Dauzay (8.9 km) Khāwi (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Sirghil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sirghil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sirghil, Afghanistan