Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sindwanah

Map of Sindwanah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sendwana,Sendwanah,Senḏwāna,Senḏwānah,Sindvana,Sindwanah,Sindwānah,سندوانه, Sindwānah


Welcome to the Sindwanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sindwānah. See Sindwanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sindwānah area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Sindwanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:49
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sindwanah
Places near Sindwanah

Online Dating

Sindwanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sindwanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sindwanah, Afghanistan