Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Skandarabad

Map of Skandarabad Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakandarabad,Sakandarābād,Sekandarabad,Sekandarābād,Sikandarabad,Sikandarābād,Sikandrabad,Sikandrābād,Skandarabad,Skandarābād,Skanḏaṟābāḏ,سکندر آباد, Skandarābād


Welcome to the Skandarabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Skandarābād. See Skandarabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Skandarābād area. This placemark was added 2005-05-13.

Map of Skandarabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:52
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Skandarabad
Places near Skandarabad

Online Dating

Skandarabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Skandarabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Skandarabad, Afghanistan